Events
-
Apr 2 Tue
-
Apr 3 Wed
- V Boys Golf vs. Santa Margarita 2:30 PM (Willowick)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. St. John Bosco 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. Servite (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Softball vs Pacifica @ Michelle Crew Classic 7:30 PM (Peralta Park- Anaheim Hills (Field 1))
-
Apr 4 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis vs St. John Bosco 2:45 PM (Lakewood T.C.)
- V Boys' Golf vs. JSerra 3 PM (Santa Ana CC)
- V Swim vs. St. John Bosco (MD) 3:15 PM
- V Softball vs Poway @ Michelle Crew Classic 5:30 PM (Peralta Park- Anaheim Hills (Field 2))
-
Apr 5 Fri
- V Girls' Softball @ Michelle Crew Classic (Peralta Park, Anaheim Hills)
- V Track & Field @ Arcadia Invite (TBA) (Arcadia HS)
- V Girls' Swim vs Los Alamitos (MD) 3:30 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Poway 5 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Santa Margarita 5:30 PM
-
Apr 6 Sat
- Mater Dei Alumni Baseball Game (MD)
- PAL Volleyball Tournament
- V Girls' Softball @ Michelle Crew Classic (Peralta Park, Anaheim Hills)
- V Track & Field @ Arcadia Invite (TBA) (Arcadia HS)
- V Track & Field @ Irvine Distance Carnival (TBA) (Irvine HS)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Corona Del Mar (MD) 12 PM
-
Apr 8 Mon
- V Boys' Golf Tournament (Hacienda CC-36 Holes)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Novato (MD) 5:30 PM
-
Apr 9 Tue
- V Boys' Tennis vs. JSerra 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Softball vs. @ Santa Margarita 3:15 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Santa Margarita (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs.St. John Bosco (MD) 6:30 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Santa Margarita 7:15 PM
-
Apr 10 Wed
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ JSerra 2:15 PM
- V Boys Golf vs. St. John Bosco 3 PM (Los Amigos)
- V Baseball vs@ St. John Bosco 3:15 PM
- V Boys Volleyball vs. @ St. John Bosco 5:30 PM
-
Apr 11 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis vs. OLU 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Boys Golf vs. OLU 3 PM (Santa Ana CC)
- V Swim vs. @ JSerra 3:15 PM
- V Track & Field vs. @ OLU 3:15 PM (Fullerton College)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Rosary 3:30 PM (Hydroflow)
-
Apr 12 Fri
- V Boys Volleyball vs. JSerra (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. St. John Bosco (MD) 6:30 PM
-
Apr 13 Sat
- V Track & Field @ Orange County Championships (Mission Viejo HS)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Foothill/Santa Ana (MD) 10 AM
- V Baseball vs Dana Hills (Double Header) 4 PM (Great Park Stadium )
-
Apr 15 Mon
- V Boys Golf vs JSerra 3:30 PM (Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Granite bay (MD) 5:30 PM
-
Apr 16 Tue
- V Boys' Tennis @ Trinity League Finals (JSerra HS)
- Varsity Football Kick Off Night (LeVecke)
- V Softball vs. Rosary 3:15 PM (Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
- V Baseball vs. JSerra (MD) 6 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Trabuco Hills (MD) 7:30 PM
-
Apr 17 Wed
- V Boys' Tennis @ Trinity League Finals (JSerra HS)
- National Signing Day (MAC) 7:30 AM
- V Track & Field @ Trinity League Prelims (MD) 2 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Corona Del Mar 3:15 PM
- V Softball vs. OLU 3:15 PM (Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
- V Swim vs. @ OLU 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. OLU (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs.@ JSerra 6:30 PM
-
Apr 18 Thu
- V Boys' Golf @ Palmetto High School Golf Tournament (Myrtle Beach SC)
-
Apr 19 Fri
- V Boys' Golf @ Palmetto High School Golf Tournament (Myrtle Beach SC)
-
Apr 20 Sat
- V Boys' Golf @ Palmetto High School Golf Tournament (Myrtle Beach SC)
- V Baseball vs. @ JSerra 12 PM
-
Apr 23 Tue
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Lutheran/Orange (MD) TBA
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Servite 4 PM
- V Girls Swim @ Trinity League Girls Prelims 4 PM (JSerra HS)
- V Baseball vs. OLU 7 PM (Hart Park)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- V Boys' Golf vs Long Beach Wilson 1:30 PM (Big Rec 18)
- V Boys Swim @ Trinity League Prelims 4 PM (JSerra HS)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Orange Lutheran (MD) 5:30 PM
- Wrestling Banquet (LeVecke) 6:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. OLU 7 PM (Hart Park)
-
Apr 25 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament (TBD) (Libby Park)
- V Softball vs Santa Margarita 3:15 PM (Fountain Valley Sports Park)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. JSerra (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Redondo Union 6 PM
- V Baseball vs. OLU (MD) 6:30 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs De La Salle (MD) 7:30 PM
-
Apr 26 Fri
- V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament (TBD) (Libby Park)
- V Swim @ Trinity League Coed Finals 2 PM (JSerra)
- V Track & Field @ Trinity League Finals (MD) 5 PM
-
Apr 27 Sat
- V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament (TBD) (Libby Park)
- V Volleyball vs TBA
- On-Campus Athletic Medical Screening 9 AM – 11:30 AM (Aquatics Suite)
- V Baseball vs Tustin 9:30 AM (Angel Stadium, Anaheim )
-
Apr 30 Tue
- V Swim @ CIF SS Diving 10 AM (Riverside Community College)
- V Boys Golf vs Servite 2:30 PM (Western Hills Country Club)
- V Boys' Tennis vs Crean Lutheran- CIF Wildcard 3 PM (Los Cab)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Corona Del Mar- CIF Playoffs 1st Round 3:30 PM
- V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs Edison 3:30 PM (Newland Street)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs San Juan Hills- CIF Playoffs 1st Round (MD) 4 PM
- Boys' Basketball Banquet 6 PM
Loading...