Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- V Swim Capo Valley Relays (Boys Prelims) 3 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Track & Field vs JSerra (MD) 4 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Saddleback Valley Christian (MD) 7 PM
-
Mar 2 Sat
-
Mar 3 Sun
- Cheer Banquet 4 PM (Marina Park Event Room)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- V Swim vs Edison HS 3 PM (Woollett Aquatics Center)
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ Costa Mesa 3:15 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Aliso Niguel (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Boys' Basketball vs Sierra Canyon - CIF State Regional Final 7 PM (Simi Valley High School)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- V Softball Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Tennis vs Crean Lutheran 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Beckman HS (MD) 7 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Aliso Niguel (MD) 7 PM
-
Mar 7 Thu
- V Softball Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ Beckman 2:45 PM
- V Boys' Golf vs Edison 3 PM (Santa Ana CC)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- V Boys' Volleyball Las Vegas Volleyball Invitational (Las Vegas, NV)
- V Softball Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Track & Field @ South County Classic 5 PM (Trabuco Hills HS)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Scripps Ranch 7 PM
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Futures League Boys' Water Polo Games (MD)
- St. Anne School Auction (LeVecke Center)
- V Boys' Volleyball Las Vegas Volleyball Invitational (Las Vegas, NV)
- V Softball Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Culver City (MD) 2 PM
-
Mar 10 Sun
-
Mar 11 Mon
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Northwood 2:45 PM
-
Mar 12 Tue
- V Boys' Tennis vs. Servite 2:30 PM (Fullerton T.C.)
- V Baseball vs. @ Servite 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Golf vs Beach 4 PM (Seacliff)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs@ University (Irvine) 5:15 PM
- Girls Soccer Banquet (LeVecke) 6 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ La Jolla 6:30 PM
-
Mar 13 Wed
- V Boys' Golf vs Bosco 2:30 PM
- V Swim vs Santa Margarita (MD) 3:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. Servite (MD) 6:30 PM
- Girls Water Polo Banquet 7 PM (LeVecke)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis vs. Santa Margarita 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Boys' Golf vs Beach 3 PM (Santa Ana CC)
- V Track & Field vs. Servite/Rosary 3:15 PM (Servite)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs JSerra (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ San Clemente 5:30 PM
-
Mar 15 Fri
- All School Spring Sports Rally
- V Baseball vs. @ Servite 3:15 PM
- V Softball vs JSerra 3:15 PM (Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Servite 5:30 PM
-
Mar 16 Sat
- V Track & Field Laguna Trohy Invitational (TBA) (Laguna Beach)
- V Baseball Double Header vs Temecula Valley (MD) 3:30 PM
-
Mar 18 Mon
-
Mar 19 Tue
- FAM Huddle during Office Hour (MAC)
- V Boys' Golf vs Orange Lutheran 3 PM (Black Gold Golf Course)
- V Softball vs. Rosary 4 PM (Fullerton College)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs La Costa Canyon (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. Santa Margarita (MD) 6:30 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Santiago 7 PM
-
Mar 20 Wed
- V Baseball vs. @ Santa Margarita 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Golf vs Edison 4 PM (Seacliff)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. Santa Margarita (MD) 5:30 PM
-
Mar 21 Thu
- V Boys' Golf vs Santa Margarita 2:30 PM (Coto de Caza)
- V Swim vs. Servite/Rosary 3:15 PM (Servite)
- V Track & Field vs. Santa Margarita (MD) 3:15 PM
- V Baseball vs. Santa Margarita (MD) 6:30 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- V Girls' Swim @ Mission Viejo Invitational (Marguerite Swimm Complex, MV)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ JSerra 5 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. St. John Bosco (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Trabuco Hills (MD) 5:30 PM
-
Mar 23 Sat
- NJB All Star Tournament
- V Swim @ Mission Viejo Invitational (Maguerite Swimm Complex, MV)
-
Mar 24 Sun
-
Mar 25 Mon
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Boras Classic
- V Baseball vs Corona (MD) 12 PM
- V Boys' Tennis vs. OLU 2:45 PM (Anaheim T.C.)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs St. Margarets Episcopal 4:30 PM
-
Mar 27 Wed
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Boras Classic
- V Baseball vs TBA- Boras Classic (MD)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. Servite 2:45 PM (Los Cab)
- V Track & Field vs. St. John Bosco (MD) 3:15 PM
-
Mar 29 Fri
-
Mar 30 Sat
- Big Red Basketball Tournament
- V Swim @ California Catholic Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton))
- V Track & Field @ West Coast Relays (TBA) (Buchanan HS)
-
Mar 31 Sun
Loading...