Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
- V Boys' Golf vs. Chino Hills 2:30 PM (Los Seranos)
- V Red Beach Volleyball vs. Los Alamitos 3 PM (Newland Street)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Yorba Linda 5:30 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. @ Tesoro 5:30 PM
-
Mar 2 Fri
- V Boys' Wrestling State Tournament (Rabobank Convention Center)
- V Track & Field vs. Edison & Cypress (MD) 3 PM
- V Girls' Water Polo @ State Regionals vs. San Diego Catholic 6:20 PM (Segerstrom HS)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Newport Harbor 7:30 PM
- V Boys' Basketball CIF Finals vs. Sierra Canyon 8:30 PM (Long Beach Pyramid)
-
Mar 3 Sat
- V Boys' Wrestling State Tournament (Rabobank Convention Center)
- V Girls' Water Polo CIF State Regionals @ CDM (TBA)
- V Softball @ Best of the West Tournament vs. Marina 9 AM (Marina HS)
- V Softball @ Best of the West Tournament vs. Grand Terrace 11 AM (Marina HS)
-
Mar 5 Mon
-
Mar 6 Tue
- V Boys' Golf vs. @ Mission Viejo
- V Red Beach Volleyball vs. Huntington Beach 3 PM (Newland Street)
- V Swim vs. @ Capo Valley/Dana Hills 3 PM
- V Boys' Tennis vs. @ Dana Hill 3:15 PM
- V Softball vs. West Ranch 3:30 PM (Thorton Park)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. San Juan Hills (MD) 5:30 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. Canyon, Anaheim (MD) 7 PM
-
Mar 7 Wed
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. Laguna Beach 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' Golf vs. Edison (MD) 3 PM
-
Mar 8 Thu
- V Girls' Swim @ Capo Valley Relays 3 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Boys' Golf vs. Chino Hills 3:30 PM
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions vs. Greenway 5:30 PM (Mohave HS, Field 1)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Swim @ Capo Valley Relays 3 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Boys' Volleyball Best of the West Invitational Tournament 3 PM (Alliant University, San Diego)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. @ La Jolla 5 PM
- V Track & Field @ South County Classic (TBA) 5:30 PM
-
Mar 10 Sat
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Trabuco HIlls 11 AM
- V Swim Capo Valley Relays Finals 2 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Boys' Volleyball Best of the West Invitational Tournament 3 PM (Alliant University, San Diego)
-
Mar 13 Tue
- V Boys' Golf vs. Huntington Beach 2:30 PM (Sea Cliff)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. Beckman 2:30 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Swim vs. Edison (MD) 3 PM
- V White Beach Volleyball vs. OLU 3 PM (Newland Street)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Saddleback Valley Christian 5 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Tesoro 5:30 PM
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Los Al (MD) 5:30 PM
-
Mar 14 Wed
- V Baseball vs. Pacifica (MD) 3 PM – 6 PM
- V Softball vs. @ Norco 3:15 PM
-
Mar 15 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis vs. @ Fountain Valley 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Golf vs. Huntington Beach 3:30 PM (Santa Ana Country Club)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. @ La Costa Canyon 4 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. Brighton, UT (MD) 7 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. Capistrano Valley (MD) 7 PM
-
Mar 16 Fri
- All School Spring Sports Rally (MAC)
- V Red Beach Volleyball vs. Newport Harbor 3 PM (Grant Street)
-
Mar 17 Sat
- V Softball @ Best of the West Tournament (Pacifica HS)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Torrey Pines (MD) 12 PM
- Matt Leinart Foundation Youth Football Camp 3 PM – 7 PM (Football and Soccer Fields)
- V Baseball vs. Edison (MD) 6 PM
-
Mar 20 Tue
- V White Beach Volleyball vs. Huntington Beach 3 PM (Newland Street)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. @ Santa Margarita 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Beckman 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. Tustin 6:30 PM (Anaheim Stadium)
-
Mar 21 Wed
- V Softball vs. Northwood 3:30 PM (Thorton)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Santa Margarita 5:30 PM
-
Mar 22 Thu
-
Mar 23 Fri
- V Red Beach Volleyball vs. Edison 3 PM (Newland Street)
- V Softball vs. @ Roosevelt 3:15 PM
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ St. John Bosco 5:30 PM
- V Baseball vs. Arcadia (MD) 6 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. Yorba Linda (MD) 7 PM
-
Mar 24 Sat
- Big Red Basketball Tournament (MAC)
- V Girls' Track & Field @ Woodbridge Invite (Portola High School)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Radnor, PA (MD) 10 AM
-
Mar 25 Sun
-
Mar 26 Mon
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Holy Child (Santa Barbara Polo Fields)
- V Boys' Tennis vs. JSerra 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. @ Faith Lutheran, NV 5:30 PM
-
Mar 27 Tue
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs. Lake Oswego, OR (Santa Barbara Polo Fields)
- V Red Beach Volleyball vs. Pacifica 2:30 PM (Newland Street)
- V Softball vs. Dana Hills 3:30 PM (Thorton Park)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ JSerra 5:30 PM
-
Mar 28 Wed
- V Baseball @ USA NHSI Tournament (Cary, North Carolina)
- V Boys' Golf vs. @ Long Beach 1:30 PM (Rec Park 18)
- V White Beach Volleyball vs. Crean Lutheran 2:30 PM (Newland Street)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs. Golden HS, CO (MD) 7:30 PM
-
Mar 29 Thu
- V Baseball @ USA NHSI Tournament (Cary, North Carolina)
- V Boys' Volleyball @ Moanalua High School Invitational 7 PM (Honolulu, HI)
-
Mar 30 Fri
- V Baseball @ USA NHSI Tournament (Cary, North Carolina)
-
Mar 31 Sat
- V Baseball @ USA NHSI Tournament (Cary, North Carolina)
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament (Bill Barber Park)
- V Boys' Volleyball @ Moanalua High School Invitational 5:30 PM
Loading...