Mater Dei High School
January 2023
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
V Boys' Soccer @ JSerra
5:30 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ JSerra
7 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
5
V Girls' Water Polo @ JSerra
4 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Girls' Soccer @ JSerra
5 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ JSerra
7 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
6
V Wrestling @ Peoria Invitational
(Peoria HS, AZ)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs St. John Bosco
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs St. John Bosco
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
7
V Boys' Basketball vs St. Vincent-St. Mary's (@ Crypto.com Arena)
(Crypto.com Arena)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Chosen 1 Showcase
(Crypto Arena)
Athletics
V Girls' Wrestling @ California Girls Invitational
(Morro Bay High School)
Athletics
V Wrestling @ Peoria Invitational
(Peoria HS, AZ)
Athletics
8
9
10
V Girls' Soccer vs Orange Lutheran
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Orange Lutheran
6 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Orange Lutheran
7:30 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
11
V Boys' Soccer vs Orange Lutheran
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
12
V Girls' Water Polo @ Santa Barbara Tournament
(Santa Barbara)
Athletics
V Girls' Soccer vs Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Wrestling vs Santa Margarita & JSerra (@ OLU)
5:30 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs Santa Margarita
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
13
V Girls' Water Polo @ Santa Barbara Tournament
(Santa Barbara)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer @ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Santa Margarita
7 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
14
Matt Denning Hoops Classic
(MAC)
Athletics
V Cheer @ USA Regionals
(Yorba Linda HS)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Matt Denning (@ MD)
(MAC)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo @ Santa Barbara Tournament
(Santa Barbara)
Athletics
V Wrestling @ 5 Counties Invitational
(Fountain Valley High School)
Athletics
V Girls' Wrestling @ The Dick Morris Memorial
9 AM
(Corona Del Mar HS)
Athletics
V Wrestling @ Western Invitational
9 AM
(Western High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs San Juan Hills
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
15
V Wrestling @ 5 Counties Invitational
(Fountain Valley High School)
Athletics
Varsity Football Banquet
1 PM
(St. Jeanne's)
Athletics
16
V Girls' Basketball @ Orangewood Academy Showcase
(Orangewood)
Athletics
V Boys Wrestling @ St. John Bosco
5:30 PM
(Bosco)
Athletics
17
V Girls' Soccer @ Rosary
3:15 PM
(TBD)
Athletics
V Boys' Wrestling vs Servite & St. John Bosco
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Rosary
7 PM
(Rosary)
Athletics
18
V Boys' Soccer @ Servite
3:15 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Servite
7 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Ice Hockey vs Orange Lutheran
7:20 PM
(Great Park Ice)
Athletics
19
V Girls' Soccer vs JSerra
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo vs Orange Lutheran
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs JSerra
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
20
V Boys' Soccer vs JSerra
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs JSerra
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
21
V Cheer @ CIF-SS Finals
(Martin Luther King HS)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Ionescu Showcase
(Carondolet)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo vs Bishops
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Colony HS (vs Crean Lutheran)
3 PM
(Colony HS)
Athletics
22
23
V Boys Wrestling @ Orange Lutheran
7 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
24
25
V Boys' Soccer @ St. John Bosco
3:15 PM
(St. John Bosco)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ St. John Bosco
7 PM
(St. John Bosco)
Athletics
26
V Girls' Water Polo @ Santa Margarita
4 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Girls' Soccer @ Orange Lutheran
5 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs Orange Lutheran
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
27
Nike Extravaganza
(MAC)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Nike Extravaganza (vs Esperanza)
(MAC)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo @ Newport Invite
(Newport Harbor)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer @ Orange Lutheran
5 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Ice Hockey vs Servite
7:50 PM
(Great Park Ice)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Nike Extravaganza (vs Orange Lutheran)
9 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
28
Nike Extravaganza
(MAC)
Athletics
V Cheer @ CIF-SS Regionals
(Mira Costa HS)
Athletics
V Cheer @ Cheerpros
(Ontario)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo @ Newport Invite
(Newport Harbor)
Athletics
V Girls' Wrestling @ Lady Cavalier Classic
9 AM
(Montclair High School)
Athletics
V Girls' Soccer @ Santa Margarita
12:30 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Ice Hockey vs La Jolla Country Day
6:30 PM
(The Rinks Westminster Ice)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball @ Nike Extravaganza (vs St. Mary's)
7:40 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
29
30
V Girls' Water Polo vs Yucaipa
4 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs Santa Margarita
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ Santa Margarita
7 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
31
V Girls' Soccer vs Rosary
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Santa Margarita
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
1
National Signing Day
7:30 AM
(MAC)
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo @ Rosary
4 PM
(Rosary)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs Servite
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs Rosary
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
2
V Boys' Basketball vs Servite
7 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
3
V Boys' Wrestling @ Trinity League Finals
2 PM
(St. John Bosco)
Athletics
V Ice Hockey vs Edison
6:30 PM
(The Rinks Anaheim Ice)
Athletics
4
V Cheer @ Downey Showcase
(Downey High School)
Athletics
V Girls' Wrestling @ Trinity League Finals
(Valencia HS)
Athletics
V Ice Hockey vs Los Alamitos
4:20 PM
(Great Park Ice)
Athletics