Previous month
Next month
April 2022
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
Boys' Soccer Banquet
(LeVecke)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball @ Tesoro Tournament
(Tesoro)
Athletics
29
Girls' Basketball Banquet
(LeVecke)
Athletics
Trinity League Athletic Directors' Meeting
11 AM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs Orange Lutheran
3 PM
(Newland & PCH, HB)
Athletics
V Softball vs JSerra
3:15 PM
(Fountain Valley Sports Complex)
Athletics
V Baseball vs Santa Margarita
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Servite
7:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
30
V Baseball vs@ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs JSerra
6 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
31
V Boys' Tennis vs JSerra
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Ontario Christian
3 PM
(El Prado)
Athletics
V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs@ Santa Margarita
3 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls' Swim vs Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(Mater Dei)
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field vs Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(Mater Dei)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ JSerra
4 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
1
V Softball @ Alan Dugard Classic
(Bill Barber Park, Irvine)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs St. John Bosco
6 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
V Baseball vs Santa Margarita
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
2
V Softball @ Alan Dugard Classic
(Bill Barber Park, Irvine)
Athletics
V Girls' Swim & Dive @ Santa Margarita Diving Invite
10 AM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Swim & Dive @ Santa Margarita Diving Invite
2 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs CDM
4 PM
(MD)
Athletics
3
4
Wrestling Banquet
(LeVecke)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf @ Trinity League Invitational
8 AM
(Yorba Linda CC)
Athletics
Trinity League Principals' and Athletic Directors' Meeting
11 AM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
5
V Boys' Golf @ Trinity League Invitational
8 AM
(Yorba Linda CC)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs St. John Bosco
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Softball vs Orange Lutheran
3:15 PM
(Fountain Valley Sports Complex)
Athletics
V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs Rosary Academy
5 PM
(Fullerton College)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Corner Canyon
7 PM
(MD)
Athletics
6
V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs@ JSerra
3 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ St. John Bosco
4 PM
(St. John Bosco)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs Orange Lutheran
6 PM
(MAC)
Athletics
7
Advancement Team Meeting
8:30 AM
(MCR)
2022-2023 School Year
V Boys' Tennis vs Orange Lutheran
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Servite
3 PM
(Western Hills)
Athletics
V Boys' Swim vs Servite
3:15 PM
(Mater Dei)
Athletics
V Boys' Track & Field vs Servite
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Swim vs Rosary
3:15 PM
(Mater Dei)
Athletics
V Girls' Track & Field vs Rosary
3:15 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Orange Lutheran
5:30 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
8
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Orange Lutheran
3:15 PM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Santa Margarita
3:30 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Canyon
5:15 PM
(Canyon)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Santa Margarita
6 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
9
V Boys' Track @ Arcadia Invitational
(Arcadia)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Tesoro
12 PM
(Tesoro)
Athletics
V Baseball vs Bonita
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
10
11
V Boys' Golf vs Los Alamitos
2:30 PM
(SACC)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Rosary
3:30 PM
(Our Lady of Guadalupe School)
Athletics
12
Trinity League Athletic Directors' Meeting
10 AM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs Servite
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Santa Margarita
5 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Santa Margarita
5:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Servite
6 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Baseball vs Servite
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
13
National Signing Day
7:30 AM
(MAC)
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls' Swim vs JSerra
3:15 PM
(Mater Dei)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs.@ Servite
3:15 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Rosary
5:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
Boys' Basketball Banquet
6 PM
(LeVecke)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ JSerra
6 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Baseball vs Servite
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
14
V Boys' Golf vs Palmetto
(Myrlte Beach, SC)
Athletics
15
V Boys' Golf vs Palmetto
(Myrlte Beach, SC)
Athletics
16
V Boys' Golf vs Palmetto
(Myrlte Beach, SC)
Athletics
V Baseball vs@ Servite
11 AM
(Servite)
Athletics
17
18
V Boys' Golf @ Villa Park Tournament
(Yorba Linda CC)
Athletics
19
V Baseball @ Boras Classic
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Archbishop Spalding
7:30 PM
(Spalding, MD)
Athletics
20
V Baseball @ Boras Classic
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Mount St. Joseph
4 PM
(Mount St. Joseph, MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Beckman
5:15 PM
(Beckman)
Athletics
21
V Baseball @ Boras Classic
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field @ Trinity League Prelims
(TBA)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Orange Lutheran
1:40 PM
(Black Gold)
Athletics
22
V Baseball @ Boras Classic
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Dematha
5:30 PM
(Dematha, MD)
Athletics
23
V Boys' Tennis @ Ojai Tournament
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls Swim @ Catholic Invite
10 AM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
24
V Boys' Tennis vs Servite
3:15 PM
(Los Cab)
2022-2023 School Year
25
V Boys' & Girls' Swim & Dive @ Trinity League Diving Finals
8 AM
(Mission Viejo)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs JSerra
1:30 PM
(Willowick)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ JSerra
2:30 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ JSerra
5:30 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Baseball vs JSerra
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
26
V Boys' Golf vs Servite
1:30 PM
(Willowick)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ JSerra
3:15 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Girls' Swim @ Trinity League Prelims
4 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Baseball vs@ JSerra
6 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs JSerra
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
27
V Girls' Swim & Dive @ CIF-SS Diving Finals
8:30 AM
(Mission Viejo Aquatic Complex)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis @ Trinity League Tournament
10 AM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
Trinity League Principals' and Athletic Directors' Meeting
11 AM
(Orange Lutheran)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs JSerra
3 PM
(Arroyo)
Athletics
V Boys' Swim @ Trinity League Prelims
3 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
28
V Boys' Tennis @ Trinity League Tournament
10 AM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Santa Margarita
3 PM
(Coto)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
5:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Baseball vs JSerra
6:30 PM
(MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Foothill (@Tustin HS)
7 PM
(Tustin HS)
Athletics
29
V Boys' & Girls' Swim @ Trinity League Finals
2 PM
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field @ Trinity League Finals
5 PM
(MD)
Athletics
30
Loading...