Events
-
Mar 2 Mon
- V Boys' Golf @ Ayala Spring Classic (Los Serranos )
- V Softball vs Beckman 3:30 PM (Fountain Valley Sports Park Field #1)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Westlake 5 PM (Westlake)
-
Mar 3 Tue
- Girls' Water Polo Banquet (LeVecke)
- V Boys' Golf vs Troy 2 PM (Willowick)
- V Boys' Tennis vs Huntington Beach 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Trabuco Hills 5:30 PM (Trabuco Hills)
-
Mar 4 Wed
- V Boys' Golf vs Huntington Beach 2:30 PM (Seacliff)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Aliso Niguel 5:15 PM (Aliso Niguel)
- V Girls' Basketball vs Long Beach Poly (Southern Regional) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Mar 5 Thu
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Tennis vs Beckman 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Girls' Swimming & Diving @ Capo Valley Relays Prelim 3 PM (Capistrano Valley)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Orange Lutheran 4 PM (Great Park)
- V Baseball vs Tustin 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 6 Fri
- V Boys' Volleyball @ Best of The West Tournament
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' Swimming & Diving @ Capo Valley Relays Prelim 3 PM (Capistrano Valley)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs St. John Bosco 4:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field @ South County Classic 5 PM (Trabuco Hills)
-
Mar 7 Sat
- PCISA Gaucho Regatta (Santa Barbara Boat Launch and Parking Lot)
- V Boys' Volleyball @ Best of The West Tournament
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys' & Girls' Swimmimg & Diving @ Capo Valley Relays Final 10 AM (Capistrano Valley)
- V Boys' Basketball vs Etiwanda (Southern Regional) 6 PM (MAC)
-
Mar 8 Sun
- Cheer Banquet (Marina Park, Newport Beach)
-
Mar 10 Tue
- V Boys' Basketball @ Southern Regional
- V Boys' Golf vs Ontario Christian 2:30 PM (El Prado )
- V Boys' Tennis vs San Juan Hills 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' & Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Irvine & Edison 3 PM (Woollett Aquatics Center)
- V Softball vs San Juan Hills 3:15 PM (Fountain Valley Sports Park Field #1)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Rosary Academy 3:30 PM (Rosary Academy)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Capistrano Valley 6 PM (Capistrano Valley)
- V Baseball vs Orange Lutheran 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 11 Wed
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ Crean Lutheran 3:15 PM (Crean Lutheran)
- V Baseball vs Orange Lutheran 7 PM (Hart Park)
-
Mar 12 Thu
- V Boys' Tennis vs Fountain Valley 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' Golf vs Huntington Beach 3 PM (SACC)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Canyon 7 PM (MD)
-
Mar 13 Fri
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs @ Aliso Niguel (CANCELLED) 5 PM (Aliso Niguel)
- V Baseball vs Orange Lutheran (CANCELLED) 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 14 Sat
- V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field @ Ventura Invitational (POSTPONED) (Ventura High School)
-
Mar 16 Mon
- Boys' Soccer Banquet (POSTPONED) 6 PM (LeVecke)
-
Mar 17 Tue
- V Boys' Tennis vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Los Cab)
- V Softball vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Baseball vs Servite (POSTPONED) 6:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 7:15 PM (Santa Margarita)
-
Mar 18 Wed
- Principal's Renaissance Breakfast (CANCELLED)
- V Boys' Golf vs Edison (POSTPONED) 2:30 PM (Costa Mesa CC Los Lagos )
- V Baseball vs@ Servite (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Servite)
- V Softball vs@ El Modena (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (El Modena)
-
Mar 19 Thu
- V Boys' Golf vs Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3 PM (SACC)
- V Boys' Track & Field vs Servite (POSTPONED) 3 PM (MD)
- V Girls' Track & Field vs Rosary Academy (POSTPONED) 3 PM (MD)
- V Boys' & Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Boys' Tennis vs Servite (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Servite (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 20 Fri
- V Girls' Swimming & Diving @ Mission Viejo Diving Invitational (POSTPONED) 9 AM (Marguerite Aquatics Complex)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs St. Margarets Episcopal (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Baseball vs Servite (POSTPONED) 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 21 Sat
- V Boys' & Girls' Track & Field @ Laguna Invite (POSTPONED) 8 AM (Laguna Beach)
- V Boys' & Girls' Swimming & Diving @ Mission Viejo Swim Invite (POSTPONED) 9:15 AM (Marguerite Aquatics Complex)
-
Mar 23 Mon
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ JSerra (POSTPONED) 3:30 PM (JSerra)
-
Mar 24 Tue
- Trinity League Meeting (Athletic Director) 11 AM (OLU)
- V Baseball vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Santa Margarita)
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM
- V Softball vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3:30 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs JSerra (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 25 Wed
-
Mar 26 Thu
- V Boys' Golf vs Edison (POSTPONED) 3 PM (SACC)
- V Boys' and Girls' Track & Field vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3 PM
- V Boys' Swimming & Diving vs Servite (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Boys' Tennis vs@ St. John Bosco (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM
- V Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Rosary (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Softball vs Rosary Academy (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Fountain Valley Sports Park Field #1)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 7 PM (MD)
-
Mar 27 Fri
- V Baseball vs@ Santa Margarita (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Santa Margarita)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs@ St. John Bosco (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Edison (POSTPONED) 6 PM (Edison)
-
Mar 28 Sat
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament (CANCELLED) (Bill Barber Park)
-
Mar 30 Mon
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament (CANCELLED) (Bill Barber Park)
- V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (Orange Lutheran)
-
Mar 31 Tue
- CIF-SS Council Meeting 9 AM (The Grand-LB)
- V Boys' Tennis vs JSerra (POSTPONED) 2:45 PM (Los Caballeros)
- V Boys' & Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Tesoro (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Softball vs JSerra (POSTPONED) 3:15 PM (Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
- V Boys' Volleyball vs Orange Lutheran (POSTPONED) 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys' Lacrosse vs Newport Harbor (POSTPONED) 7:30 PM (MD)
Loading...