Mater Dei High School
March 2019
Diocesan Events
Athletics
Alumni & Advancement
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
V Boys' Golf vs Ayala, Ruben
8 AM
(Los Serranos Golf Club)
Athletics
26
Max Prep Trophy Presentation during Office Hour
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Glendora HS
2:30 PM
(Glendora CC)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs@ Birmingham- CIF Regional Playoffs
3 PM
(Birmingham High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Fountain Valley
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Los Alamitos
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Beach Volleyball vs Los Alamitos
3:30 PM
(Newlands)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs San Juan Hills (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Newport Harbor
6:30 PM
Athletics
27
V Girls' Basketball vs Bishop Montgomery- CIF State Playoffs
5 PM
(El Camino College)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Huntington Beach
5:45 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Bishop Montgomery- CIF State Playoffs
7 PM
(El Camino College)
Athletics
28
Advancement Team Pod Meetings w/President & Vice President
8 AM
–
11 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
V Baseball vs@ Edison
3 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Glendora HS
3 PM
(SACC)
Athletics
V Swim Capo Valley Relays(Girls Prelims)
3 PM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Dana Hills
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Cathedral (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Brighton, UT (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
1
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Swim Capo Valley Relays (Boys Prelims)
3 PM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs JSerra (MD)
4 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs Saddleback Valley Christian (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
2
V Swim Capo Valley Relays (Boys & Girls Finals)
10 AM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ El Modena (Double Header)
11 AM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Tesoro (MD)
12 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs@ Clovis West HS- CIF Regionals
6 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Centennial CIF Regionals (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
3
Cheer Banquet
4 PM
(Marina Park Event Room)
Athletics
4
MD Major Gifts Team Meeting
8 AM
–
10 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
5
V Swim vs Edison HS
3 PM
(Woollett Aquatics Center)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Costa Mesa
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Aliso Niguel (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Sierra Canyon - CIF State Regional Final
7 PM
(Simi Valley High School)
Athletics
6
V Softball Tournament of Champions
(Bullhead City, AZ)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs Crean Lutheran
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Beckman HS (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs Aliso Niguel (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
7
V Softball Tournament of Champions
(Bullhead City, AZ)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Beckman
2:45 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Edison
3 PM
(Santa Ana CC)
Athletics
8
V Boys' Volleyball Las Vegas Volleyball Invitational
(Las Vegas, NV)
Athletics
V Softball Tournament of Champions
(Bullhead City, AZ)
Athletics
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Track & Field @ South County Classic
5 PM
(Trabuco Hills HS)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Scripps Ranch
7 PM
Athletics
9
Futures League Boys' Water Polo Games (MD)
Athletics
St. Anne School Auction
(LeVecke Center)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball Las Vegas Volleyball Invitational
(Las Vegas, NV)
Athletics
V Softball Tournament of Champions
(Bullhead City, AZ)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Culver City (MD)
2 PM
Athletics
10
Futures League Boys' Water Polo Games (MD)
Athletics
11
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Northwood
2:45 PM
Athletics
12
V Boys' Tennis vs. Servite
2:30 PM
(Fullerton T.C.)
Athletics
V Baseball vs. @ Servite
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Beach
4 PM
(Seacliff)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ University (Irvine)
5:15 PM
Athletics
Girls Soccer Banquet (LeVecke)
6 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ La Jolla
6:30 PM
Athletics
13
V Boys' Golf vs Bosco
2:30 PM
Athletics
V Swim vs Santa Margarita (MD)
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Baseball vs. Servite (MD)
6:30 PM
Athletics
Girls Water Polo Banquet
7 PM
(LeVecke)
Athletics
14
V Boys' Tennis vs. Santa Margarita
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Beach
3 PM
(Santa Ana CC)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs. Servite/Rosary
3:15 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs JSerra (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ San Clemente
5:30 PM
Athletics
15
All School Spring Sports Rally
Athletics
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Baseball vs. @ Servite
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs JSerra
3:15 PM
(Mile Square Park, Fountain Valley)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Servite
5:30 PM
Athletics
16
V Track & Field Laguna Trohy Invitational (TBA)
(Laguna Beach)
Athletics
V Baseball Double Header vs Temecula Valley (MD)
3:30 PM
Athletics
17
18
MD Major Gifts Team Meeting
9 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
Boys Soccer Banquet (LeVecke)
6 PM
Athletics
19
FAM Huddle during Office Hour (MAC)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Orange Lutheran
3 PM
(Black Gold Golf Course)
Athletics
V Softball vs. Rosary
4 PM
(Fullerton College)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs La Costa Canyon (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Baseball vs. Santa Margarita (MD)
6:30 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Santiago
7 PM
Athletics
20
V Baseball vs. @ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Edison
4 PM
(Seacliff)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. Santa Margarita (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
21
Advancement Team Pod Meetings w/President & Vice President
8 AM
–
11 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
V Boys' Golf vs Santa Margarita
2:30 PM
(Coto de Caza)
Athletics
V Swim vs. Servite/Rosary
3:15 PM
(Servite)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs. Santa Margarita (MD)
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Baseball vs. Santa Margarita (MD)
6:30 PM
Athletics
22
V Girls' Swim @ Mission Viejo Invitational
(Marguerite Swimm Complex, MV)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ JSerra
5 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. St. John Bosco (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Trabuco Hills (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
23
NJB All Star Tournament
Athletics
V Swim @ Mission Viejo Invitational
(Maguerite Swimm Complex, MV)
Athletics
24
NJB All Star Tournament
Athletics
25
Boras Classic
Athletics
26
Boras Classic
Athletics
V Baseball vs Corona (MD)
12 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs. OLU
2:45 PM
(Anaheim T.C.)
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs St. Margarets Episcopal
4:30 PM
Athletics
27
Boras Classic
Athletics
V Baseball vs TBA- Boras Classic (MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ JSerra
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs@ Yorba Linda
6 PM
Athletics
28
Boras Classic
Athletics
V Baseball vs TBA- Boras Classic (MD)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs. Servite
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs. St. John Bosco (MD)
3:15 PM
Athletics
29
Boras Classic
Athletics
V Baseball vs TBA- Boras Classic (MD)
Athletics
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Softball vs. @ JSerra
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ OLU
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Edison (MD)
7:30 PM
Athletics
30
Big Red Basketball Tournament
Athletics
V Swim @ California Catholic Challenge
(Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton))
Athletics
V Track & Field @ West Coast Relays (TBA)
(Buchanan HS)
Athletics
31
Big Red Basketball Tournament
Athletics
1
2
V Boys' Tennis vs. @ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs. @ OLU
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Santa Margarita (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
Girls Basketball Banquet (LeVecke)
6 PM
Athletics
3
V Boys Golf vs. Santa Margarita
2:30 PM
(Willowick)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs. St. John Bosco
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. Servite (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs Pacifica @ Michelle Crew Classic
7:30 PM
(Peralta Park- Anaheim Hills (Field 1))
Athletics
4
V Boys' Tennis vs St. John Bosco
2:45 PM
(Lakewood T.C.)
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs. JSerra
3 PM
(Santa Ana CC)
Athletics
V Swim vs. St. John Bosco (MD)
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs Poway @ Michelle Crew Classic
5:30 PM
(Peralta Park- Anaheim Hills (Field 2))
Athletics
5
V Girls' Softball @ Michelle Crew Classic
(Peralta Park, Anaheim Hills)
Athletics
V Track & Field @ Arcadia Invite (TBA)
(Arcadia HS)
Athletics
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Girls' Swim vs Los Alamitos (MD)
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Poway
5 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs. @ Santa Margarita
5:30 PM
Athletics
6
Mater Dei Alumni Baseball Game (MD)
Athletics
Alumni & Advancement
PAL Volleyball Tournament
Athletics
V Girls' Softball @ Michelle Crew Classic
(Peralta Park, Anaheim Hills)
Athletics
V Track & Field @ Arcadia Invite (TBA)
(Arcadia HS)
Athletics
V Track & Field @ Irvine Distance Carnival (TBA)
(Irvine HS)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Corona Del Mar (MD)
12 PM
Athletics