Previous month
Next month
February 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
V Boys' Soccer vs. JSerra (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
29
V Girls' Soccer vs. OLU (MD)
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs. OLU (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
30
Trinity League Baseball Media Day
9 AM
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs. Orange Lutheran (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo vs@ Orange Lutheran
5 PM
(Santiago Canyon College)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs. OLU (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
31
Frosh Soph Wrestling @ Trinity League Lower Level (MD)
2 PM
Athletics
1
V Wrestling League Finals
(St John Bosco High School)
Athletics
2
All School Auction (MAC)
5:30 PM
–
11 PM
Alumni & Advancement
3
4
MD Major Gifts Team Meeting
8 AM
–
10 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
5
Young Adult Protection Workshop
6 PM
–
8 PM
(LeVecke Center)
Alumni & Advancement
6
National Signing Day (MAC)
10:15 AM
Athletics
V Girls' Soccer @ CIF SS Playoffs
3 PM
(Cypress)
Athletics
7
V Wrestling @ CIF Individuals
(Palm Spring HS)
Athletics
Mass with Spring Sports Athletes (LeVecke)
7:30 AM
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs Capo Valley- CIF SS Playoffs (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo vs Laguna Beach- CIF SS Playoffs
5:45 PM
(Foothill HS)
Athletics
8
MD Vision 2020 Long Range Master Plan Committee Meeting (MCR)
8 AM
Alumni & Advancement
V Wrestling @ CIF' Individuals (TBA)
8 AM
(Palm Springs High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs@ Sierra Canyon - CIF SS Playoffs (BD)
7:30 PM
Athletics
9
KAP7 International (MAC)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs@ Windward- CIF SS Playoffs
Athletics
V Wrestling @ CIF' Individuals (TBA)
8 AM
(Palm Springs High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Laguna Beach (Scrimmage)
3 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs@ Los Alamitos- CIF SS Playoffs
5 PM
Athletics
10
KAP7 International (MAC)
Athletics
11
12
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Laguna Beach
3:15 PM
(Laguna Beach)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Northwood
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Swimming & Diving @ MD Intersquad Pentathlon (MD)
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Water Polo vs@ San Marcos CIF SS
5 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Corona Centennial- CIF SS Playoffs
7 PM
(Corona Santiago HS)
Athletics
13
V Boys' Soccer vs Long Beach Wilson- CIF SS Playoffs (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs@ Etiwanda- CIF SS Playoffs
6 PM
Athletics
14
Grandparent's Day #2
7 AM
–
1 PM
(Library & Chapel)
Alumni & Advancement
V Girls Water Polo vs Newport Harbor- CIF SS (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Baseball vs Damien- Newport Elks Tournament (MD)
6:45 PM
Athletics
15
V Wrestling @ Masters Meet (TBA)
(Cerritos College)
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs@ St John Bosco- CIF SS Playoffs
7 PM
Athletics
16
V Wrestling @ Masters Meet (TBA)
(Cerritos College)
Athletics
V Track & Field @ Eagle Invite
10 AM
(Santa Margarita HS)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Fountain Valley High School (Scrimmage)
1:30 PM
Athletics
V Baseball vs Martin Luther King HS (MD)
6 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs@ Cathedral- CIF SS Playoffs
6 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs Rosary Academy- CIF SS Playoffs (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
17
18
V Baseball vs Capistrano Valley HS (MD)
6 PM
Athletics
19
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Huntington Beach
3:15 PM
(Huntington Beach)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs Yoba Linda (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
20
V Baseball @ Newport Elks Tournament
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs Edison
2:30 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
V Swim vs Northwood HS/Santiago HS
3:15 PM
(Northwood HS, Irvine)
Athletics
V Softball vs Great Oak @ Norco Tournament
5 PM
(Big League Dreams, Chino Hills)
Athletics
21
V Baseball @ Newport Elks Tournament
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis @ South Coast Championships (TBD)
Athletics
V Softball vs Upland @ Norco Tournament
3 PM
(Big League Dreams)
Athletics
V Swim vs@ Dana Hills
3 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Canyon (Anaheim)
5:45 PM
Athletics
22
V Boys' Volleyball Redondo Tournament
(Redondo Union)
Athletics
V Cheer USA Nationals @ Anaheim Convention Center
8:30 AM
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis @ South Coast Championships
12 PM
(Woodbridge HS)
Athletics
V Baseball vs JSerra @ Newport Elks Tournament
2:30 PM
(Great Park)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs Edison and Cypress (MD)
3 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs Upland @ Norco Tournament
4:30 PM
(Big League Dreams)
Athletics
V Softball vs Murrieta Mesa @ Norco Tournament
6:30 PM
(Big League Dreams)
Athletics
23
V Boys' Soccer @ CIF SS Playoffs
(Warren High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball Redondo Tournament
(Redondo Union)
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball @ CIF Finals (tentative)
Athletics
V Softball Double Header @ Norco Tournament
(Big League Dreams)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Orange Lutheran (MD)
1 PM
Athletics
San Diego State Mens Lacrosse
3 PM
(Football/Lacrosse Field)
Athletics
24
25
V Boys' Golf vs Ayala, Ruben
8 AM
(Los Serranos Golf Club)
Athletics
26
Max Prep Trophy Presentation during Office Hour
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Glendora HS
2:30 PM
(Glendora CC)
Athletics
V Boys' Soccer vs@ Birmingham- CIF Regional Playoffs
3 PM
(Birmingham High School)
Athletics
V Boys' Tennis vs@ Fountain Valley
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Los Alamitos
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Beach Volleyball vs Los Alamitos
3:30 PM
(Newlands)
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs San Juan Hills (MD)
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs@ Newport Harbor
6:30 PM
Athletics
27
V Girls' Basketball vs Bishop Montgomery- CIF State Playoffs
5 PM
(El Camino College)
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs@ Huntington Beach
5:45 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Bishop Montgomery- CIF State Playoffs
7 PM
(El Camino College)
Athletics
28
Advancement Team Pod Meetings w/President & Vice President
8 AM
–
11 AM
(President's Office)
Alumni & Advancement
V Baseball vs@ Edison
3 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Golf vs Glendora HS
3 PM
(SACC)
Athletics
V Swim Capo Valley Relays(Girls Prelims)
3 PM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ Dana Hills
3:30 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Lacrosse vs Cathedral (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Brighton, UT (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
1
MD Parking Structure Construction Management Meeting
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(MCR)
Alumni & Advancement
V Swim Capo Valley Relays (Boys Prelims)
3 PM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Track & Field vs JSerra (MD)
4 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Volleyball vs Saddleback Valley Christian (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
2
V Swim Capo Valley Relays (Boys & Girls Finals)
10 AM
(Capo Valley HS)
Athletics
V Softball vs@ El Modena (Double Header)
11 AM
Athletics
V Boys' Lacrosse vs Tesoro (MD)
12 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Basketball vs@ Clovis West HS- CIF Regionals
6 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Basketball vs Centennial CIF Regionals (MD)
7 PM
Athletics
Loading...