Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
V Girls' Golf @ LB Wilson Tournament
(Rec. Park)
Athletics
1
CIF-SS Council Meeting
9 AM
(The Grand-LB)
Athletics
V Girls' Tennis vs@ Santa Margarita
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs@ JSerra
5:45 PM
(JSerra)
Athletics
2
V Girls' Golf vs Wilson
2 PM
(Willowick)
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs@ Orange Lutheran
5:45 PM
Athletics
3
V Girls' Golf vs Rosary Academy
2 PM
(Willowick)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs Orange Lutheran (MD)
6 PM
Athletics
4
V Girls' Volleyball @ Nike Tournament of Champions
(Phoenix, AZ)
Athletics
Surf vs Millikan
6:30 AM
(Brookhurst Street Tower #5)
Athletics
V Football vs OLU (PINK OUT GAME)
7 PM
(Santa Ana Bowl)
Athletics
5
V Cross Country @ Thunderbird/Dave Doerring Invitational
(Phoenix, AZ)
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball @ Nike Tournament of Champions
(Phoenix, AZ)
Athletics
6
7
V Girls' Golf @ Walnut Tournament
(CCC)
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs@ Rosary Academy
5:45 PM
Athletics
8
Surf vs Orange Lutheran
6:30 AM
(Brookhurst Street Tower #5)
Athletics
V Girls' Tennis vs JSerra
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
9
V Boys' Water Polo vs Loyola
3:30 PM
(Loyola Marymount University Pool)
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs Santa Margarita - DIG PINK
5:45 PM
(MD)
Athletics
10
V Girls' Tennis vs Orange Lutheran
2:30 PM
(Anaheim Tennis Center)
Athletics
V Girls' Golf vs Santa Margarita
3 PM
(SACC)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs Servite (MD)
4 PM
Athletics
11
Homecoming Football Game vs Servite
7:30 PM
(Santa Ana Bowl)
Athletics
12
PCISA Sea Otter Regatta
(Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club)
Athletics
V Cross Country @ Bell Garden Invitational
(Cerritos Regional Park)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs@ Corona Del Mar
7 PM
Athletics
13
14
15
V Girls' Tennis vs@ Rosary
2:30 PM
(Fullerton TC)
Athletics
V Girls' Golf vs Sage
3 PM
(Santa Ana Country Club)
Athletics
16
V Girls' Golf vs Troy
2 PM
(Western Hills CC)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs@ Santa Margarita
5 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs JSerra - SENIOR NIGHT
5:45 PM
(MD)
Athletics
17
V Girls' Tennis vs Santa Margarita
2:45 PM
(Los Cab)
Athletics
18
V Boys' Water Polo @ North-South Tournament
Athletics
Surf vs Los Alamitos
6:30 AM
(Anderson Street/Bolsa Tower #17)
Athletics
V Football vs@ Santa Margarita
7 PM
(Trabucco Hills)
Athletics
19
ISSA Girls' Invitational Regatta
(San Diego Yacht Club)
Athletics
PCISA Keelboat Qualifier
(San Diego Yacht Club)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo @ North-South Tournament
Athletics
20
21
22
Surf vs Wilson
6:30 AM
(Brookhurst Street Tower #5)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs Harvard Westlake (MD)
6 PM
Athletics
23
24
V Girls' Golf @ League Individual Tournaments
(Los Serranos)
Athletics
Surf vs CDM
6:30 AM
(Brookhurst Street Tower #5)
Athletics
V Girls' Tennis vs@ JSerra
3:15 PM
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs St. John Bosco
5 PM
(Bellflower Aquatic Complex)
Athletics
Baseball Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
9 PM
(LeVecke)
Athletics
25
V Cross Country @ Kit Carson Invitational
(Escondido, CA)
Athletics
V Football vs@ St John Bosco
7:30 PM
Athletics
26
V Boys' Water Polo vs Cathedral Catholic
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
27
28
29
V Girls' Golf @ CIF SS Individual Regionals
(Los Serrano South)
Athletics
V Girls' Tennis @ League Individual Tournament
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
Surf vs Millikan
6:30 AM
(Goldenwest/Bolsa Tower #20)
Athletics
Winter Sports Varsity Assistant & Lower Level Coaches Meeting
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
(Chapel Annex)
Athletics
30
V Girls' Tennis @ League Individual Tournament
(Santa Margarita)
Athletics
V Boys' Water Polo vs JSerra (MD)
5 PM
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs Mira Costa
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
31
1
V Football vs JSerra (MD)
7 PM
(Santa Ana Bowl)
Athletics
2
PCISA So Cal #2
(Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club)
Athletics
V Girls' Volleyball vs Marymount
6 PM
(MD)
Athletics
Loading...